DMP Corp., 561 F. Supp. The registration number must be included not only in the more obvious forms of advertising, such as television, radio, newspaper and billboard advertising, but also on letterhead, business cards and promotional materials such as clothing and pens. No sweeping changes in legal relationships were occasioned by the CPL, since prevention of deception and the exploitation of unfair advantage has always been an object of remedial legislation. The language of section 5527(6) of the Judicial Code, however, is clear and unambiguous[23] as to what period of limitation shall apply in such instances: "Any civil action or proceeding which is neither subject to another limitation specified in this subchapter nor excluded from the application of a period of limitation [must be commenced within six years]." If you continue to experience difficulties using our search function, please call 1-888-520-6680. as being based on the Federal Trade Commission Act"); Commonwealth v. Flick, 33 Pa.Commw.